2019 Gun Extravaganza

 

Thanks for another great year at the Gun Extravaganza!!  Here's a complete list of this year's winners.  We appreciate all your support and we hope you had a great time at this year's event!

TICKET # PRIZE NAME
1 9837 Benelli M2 12ga Shotgun Hermiller excavating
2 2019 Ruger K7744 RSP .44 Rifle Ron Smith
3 6450 Stoeger The Grand 12ga Shotgun Pat Warnecke
4 866 CZ 527 Varmint .204 Rifle Roger Dickman
5 10500 Henry H018 410R Lever Action 410 Shotgun Brandon Sigler
526 $500 CASH Beth Hock
6 6436 Marlin 1985G 45/70 Rifle Larry Kinstle
7 561 Remington 700 6.5 Creedmore Rifle Schipke
8 8814 Remington V3 12ga Shotgun Kevin Meyers
9 5902 Savage A17 17HMP HB Rifle Mark Gerding
10 8259 Ruger AR 556 Rifle Mark Bauer
2366 $500 CASH Kevin Ludwig
11 8928 Remington Model 7 Camo 22-250 Rifle Roger Winkle
12 4836 Benelli Nova Realtree 12ga Shotgun Dolton Milles
13 10181 Ruger K77/17V 17 WSM Rifle Randy Saum
14 9291 Henry H006M .357/Mag/ .38spl Rifle Todd Wallace
15 5083 Ruger Pc9 9mm Rifle Steven Becker
12165 $500 CASH Sarah Kreinbrink
16 6080 Browning T-Bolt .22 LR Rifle Bob Chamberlin
17 4954 Stoeger M3500 Max-5 12ga Shotgun Jodi Moenter
18 7827 Henry H012AW All Weather .44 Mag Rifle Jamie Fuerst
19 1245 CZ Uplander 12ga Shotgun Denise Giesige
20 9843 Ruger 10/22 Target Lite Laminate Rifle Kevin Martin
6079 $500 CASH Paulette Bennett
21 8572 Browning BPS Hunt 98 12ga Shotgun Janet Meyer
22 2106 Henry H012 .44Mag Rifle Jon Blusser
23 10079 Cz 527 Euro Varmint .223 Rifle Richard Musshel
24 4160 Remington 870 Wingmaster 28ga Shotgun Roger McCollum
25 7728 Henry H014 .243 Rifle Ronald Rampe
9902 $500 CASH Joel Wiseman
26 9013 Savage Bmag 17WSM SS Heavy Barrel Dave miller
27 3270 Henry H010 45/70 Rifle Milisa Scoles
28 8939 Beretta A300 Outlander 12ga Shotgun Dane Hinsey
29 11243 Ruger American .243 Rifle Chris K Phillips
30 9878 Benelli Nova 12ga Shotgun Curtis Schroeder
11440 $500 CASH Jim Becker
31 651 Winchester Model 70 .308 Rifle Scott Winkle
32 7654 Ruger HM77R .204 Rifle Kurtis Knvenen
33 5284 Stoeger Uplander .410 Shotgun Nate Kohls
34 10927 CZ 512 .22Mag Rifle Adam Bany
35 7562 Henry H004V 17HMR Golden Boy Rifle Gary Landin
12449 $500 CASH Brandon Verhoff
36 2188 Benelli Nova Waterfowl 12ga. Shotgun Jenni Litten
37 8501 CZ 527 .223 Synthetic Rifle Chris Toczer
38 2750 Remington 870 DM 12ga Shotgun Tom Becker
39 3096 Henry H014-223 .223 Rifle Scott Averesch
40 11854 Kimber 84M 6.5 Creedmore Andrew Kramer
8855 $500 CASH Jeff Deters
41 3881 Browning Bl .22 Rifle David Schnieder
42 1613 CZ Laminate Thumbhole .223 Rifle Austin Gerten
43 11309 Henry H012C Big Boy 45LC Rifle Bryon McClurg
44 8935 Henry H006R .44Mag Rifle Brad Michaud
45 3338 Franchi Momentum .30-06 Rifle Tom Cartwright
3238 $500 CASH Michell Ellerbrock
46 2706 Ruger M77 Hawkeye 30-06 Rifle Craig Fortman
47 9130 CZ 527 American .223 Rifle Brenda Warnecke
48 6110 Browning A-Bolt 30-06 Rifle Kevin Hanneman
49 9254 Remington 700 SPS Varmint .223 Rifle Todd Ray
50 2471 Kimber Varmint .204 Ruger Rifle Shane Dotton
1343 $500 CASH Scott Dominque
10498 "GRAND PRIZE: Up to $30,000 towards a Vehicle of your choice from Big Buck Sponsor New Vehicle Dealership" Sheila Siglar
7571 "2ND PRIZE: 2019 245RLS Jayco Jayflight SLK T/T Camper" Rachel Hall
2491 "3RD PRIZE: Up to $15,000 H.G. Violet Farmers Equipment" Ross Wonderly
2191 "4TH PRIZE: $2,000.00" Buck Vorst
9477 "5TH PRIZE: $1,500.00" Eric Fritz
9498 "6TH PRIZE: $1,000.00" Ivern Grone
 

 

Here's the complete list of the Early Bird Winners!  Thanks to all for the hard work and support during the pre-sale period!

 

Buyer

-Stoney Creek Adventures

-Ron Knapke

-Scott Averesch

-Nate German

-Schnipke Bros. Tire

 

Seller

-Gary Krouse

-Ray Kupforsmith

-Brian Cook

-Bob Miller

-Buck Vorst